18th European Dependable Computing Conference
12-15 September 2022
Zaragoza, Spain

Committees

Organizing Committee


General Chairs:
Simona Bernardi (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
José Merseguer (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Program Chair:
Simin Nadjm-Tehrani (Linköping University, Sweden)
Web Chair:
Elena Gómez-Martínez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain)
Local Organization and Financial Chairs:
Pilar González (I3A, Spain)
Jorge Júlvez (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Workshops Chair:
Stefano Marrone (University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Italy)
Students Forum Chair:
Ibéria Medeiros (University of Lisboa, Portugal)
Fast Abstract Chair:
Geert Deconinck (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Industrial Track Chair:
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Publication Chair:
Matthias Eckhart (SBA Research and University of Vienna, Austria)
Publicity Chairs:
Diego Peréz Palacín (Linnaeus University, Sweden)
Francesco Flammini (Mälardalen University, Sweden)

Program Committee


Magnus Albert (SICK, Germany)
Mikael Asplund (Linköping University, Sweden)
Jeroen Boydens (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Simon Burton (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
Radu Calinescu (University of York, United Kingdom)
António Casimiro (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Marcello Cinque (University of Naples, Italy)
Simon Collart-Dutilleul (University Gustave Eiffiel, France)
Vittorio Cortellessa (Università dell'Aquila, Italy)
Michel Cukier (University of Maryland, USA)
Rogério de Lemos (University Kent, United Kingdom)
Ewen W. Denney (NASA, USA)
Felicita Di Giandomenico (Institute ISTI, Italy)
Tadashi Dohi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Susanna Donatelli (University of Torino, Italy)
Nicola Dragoni (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Jelena Frtunikj (ArgoAI, Germany)
Barbara Gallina (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
Ilir Gashi (CSR, City, University of London, United Kingdom)
Jérémie Guiochet (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Johan Karlsson (Chalmers University, Sweden)
Patrick P.C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Pascale Le Gall (CentraleSupelec, France)
Paolo Lollini (University of Firenze, Italy)
Miroslaw Malek (University of Lugano, Switzerland)
André Martin (TU Dresden, Germany)
Regina Moraes (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Peter Munk (Bosch, Germany)
Nuno Neves (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Claire Pagetti (ONERA, France)
Marta Patiño (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, United Kingdom)
Maria Potop-Butucaru (UPMC Sorbonne Universités, France)
Leonardo Querzoni (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Erkuden Rios (Tecnalia, Spain)
Matthieu Roy (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Juan Carlos Ruiz (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
Wilfried Steiner (TTTech, Austria)
Darío Suárez Gracia (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
Stefano Tonetta (FBK, Italy)
Martin Törngren (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Mario Trapp (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
Elena Troubitsyna (KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Enrico Vicario (University of Florence, Italy)
Marco Vieira (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Katinka Wolter (Freie Universitaet zu Berlin, Germany)
Hamid R. Zarandi (Amirkabir University of Technology, Iran)

Steering Committee


Karama Kanoun (chair) (LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France)
Felicita Di Giandomenico (Institute ISTI, Pisa, Italy)
Jean-Charles Fabre (LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France)
Johan Karlsson (Chalmers University of Technology, Goteborg, Sweden)
Henrique Madeira (Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)
Miroslaw Malek (Università della Svizzera Italiana, Lugano, Switzerland)
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Alexander Romanovsky (Newcastle University, UK)
Juan Carlos Ruiz (Technical University of Valencia, Spain)
Janusz Sosnowski (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)

Senior Advisory Board


Algirdas Avizienis, Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas, Lithuania
Luca Simoncini, ISTI, Pisa, Italy