18th European Dependable Computing Conference
12-15 September 2022
Zaragoza, Spain

Committees

Organizing Committee


General Chairs:
Simona Bernardi (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
José Merseguer (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Program Chair:
Simin Nadjm-Teherani (Linköping University, Sweden)
Web Chair:
Elena Gómez-Martínez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain)
Local Organization and Financial Chairs:
Pilar González (I3A, Spain)
Jorge Júlvez (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Workshops Chair:
Stefano Marrone (University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Italy)
Students Forum Chair:
Ibéria Medeiros (University of Lisboa, Portugal)
Fast Abstract Chair:
Geert Deconink (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Industrial Track Chair:
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Publication Chair:
Matthias Eckhart (SBA Research and University of Vienna, Austria)
Publicity Chairs:
Diego Peréz Palacín (Linnaeus University, Sweden)
Francesco Flammini (Mälardalen University, Sweden)

Program Committee


To be completed

Magnus Albert (SICK, Germany)
Jeroen Boydens (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Simon Burton (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
António Casimiro (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Michel Cukier (University of Maryland, USA)
Rogério de Lemos (University Kent, United Kingdom)
Ewen W. Denney (NASA, USA)
Tadashi Dohi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Barbara Gallina (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
Jérémie Guiochet (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Patrick P.C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Paolo Lollini (University of Firenze, Italy)
Istvan Majzik (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
André Martin (TU Dresden, Germany)
Regina Moraes (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Peter Munk (Bosch, Germany)
Claire Pagetti (ONERA, France)
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Maria Potop-Butucaru (UPMC Sorbonne Universités, France)

Steering Committee


Karama Kanoun (chair) (LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France)
Felicita Di Giandomenico (Institute ISTI, Pisa, Italy)
Jean-Charles Fabre (LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France)
Johan Karlsson (Chalmers University of Technology, Goteborg, Sweden)
Henrique Madeira (Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)
Miroslaw Malek (Università della Svizzera Italiana, Lugano, Switzerland)
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Alexander Romanovsky (Newcastle University, UK)
Juan Carlos Ruiz (Technical University of Valencia, Spain)
Janusz Sosnowski (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)

Senior Advisory Board


Algirdas Avizienis, Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas, Lithuania
Luca Simoncini, ISTI, Pisa, Italy